Asset 2

free tracked delivery on uk game orders over £19.95

Asset 1

free click & reserve with same day collection in 260+ stores

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Format:
StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment. Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment. Expand your network to remote segments. Show more Show less

Pegi Rating:

Suitable for people aged TBD and over.

Genre

Accessories

Customer Rating:

No rating yet

SKU:

464920-product

We offer FREE Tracked delivery on UK orders over £19.95 on orders sold and fulfilled by GAME.

Delivery type Delivery Time Cost
UK Pre-orders (Royal Mail Tracked 24) 1 working day FREE
Standard (Royal Mail Tracked 48) 2 working days** FREE (£1.95 on orders under £19.95)
Next Day incl. Saturday (Over £19.95 - Royal Mail Tracked 24) 1 working day** £1.95 per order
Next Day (DPD Tracked) 1 working day** £3.95 per order
Next Day (pre 10:30am) (DPD Tracked) 1 working day** £10.95 per order
Next Day (pre 12pm) (DPD Tracked) 1 working day** £5.95 per order
Sunday (DPD Tracked) Order between Thursday 4.30pm and Friday 4pm £8.95 per order
Collect from GAME Store (Pay online, delivered to store) 1-2 working days FREE
CollectPlus Express
(Delivery to CollectPlus pick up location)
1 working day £2.95 per order
Click & Reserve (Order online, pick up in store) 2 hours from order FREE
Order in Store (Home or Store Delivery) 2 to 3 working days FREE

For items ordered from Marketplace sellers, please refer to their specific delivery types, times and cost

 

Small Print

 

• Order up to 4pm for next day delivery and up to 7pm for same day dispatch

 

• Orders placed before 7pm receive next day dispatch. Monday to Friday, except on Bank Holidays.

 

• Orders placed after 7pm Friday to 1pm Sunday will be dispatched Sunday

 

• Whilst we will do everything we can to meet the delivery times above, there may be factors outside of our control and we cannot guarantee delivery within this timeframe

 

• Working day definition: Monday-Friday (Excludes Weekends and Bank Holidays)

 

• Digital purchases are excluded from the total order value for tracked courier services.

 

**Remote Area Delivery Times

 

• Deliveries to non-mainland UK addresses and remote locations (such as the Scottish Isles, Isle of Man, Isle of Wight, Northern Ireland and the Scottish Highlands) may take longer to reach you.

 

To see all of our delivery options click here

Sign up for a GAME Reward Account online for FREE, via the GAME App or in your local store.

Earn points whenever you trade-in or buy at GAME. Use your points to save on the stuff you want in-store.

Join Today - 12 Months for £36


Join GAME Elite today and earn up to 10% points back with GAME Elite - Our exclusive membership service from GAME. With extra points and more cash to spend, this deal is seriously on point.

Our promise to you - you can’t lose – join today and if you receive less points back from purchases than the fee you have paid for your membership for 12 months, we will give you the difference back in points.

Receive exclusive deals and offers and we will even send you a gift around your birthday.


Key Benefits:
  • 10% points back on all physical games, merchandise and accessories
  • 4% points back on all consoles, PC, VR, phones and tablets
  • 2% points back on trade-in and digital
  • Exclusive deals and offers
  • Birthday gift
  • Our promise to you – you can’t lose


    Terms and conditions apply

    Please note: You will not receive Reward points for your purchase of GAME Elite Membership

  • More buying choices from

    Price Condition Seller info  
    read more
    Items Sold:
     
    Seller delivery details
    Add To Basket