The Great Western serves the South West of England with a network of links to London. This route begins at London Paddington and follows a 77 mile journey to Swindon. It also includes 10 activities. Locomotives include: Class 43; Class 165; Class 166.
Stations include:
- London Paddington
- Royal Oak
- Westbourne Park
- Acton Main Line
- Ealing Broadway
- West Ealing
- Hanwell
- Southall
- Hayes & Harlington
- West Drayton
- Iver
- Langley
- Slough
- Burnham
- Taplow
- Maidenhead
- Twyford
- Reading
- Tilehurst
- Pangbourne
- Goring & Streatley
- Cholsey
- Didcot Parkway
- Swindon