Cables To Go 85273 3M Lc/St Lszh Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cabl 85273

£4.99 Standard Delivery Charge Back

in points for GAME Elite members - T&C's apply

Find out more  
Format:
Cables To Go 85273 3M Lc/St Lszh Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cabl 85273


With LC to ST termination; this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet; fibre channel; ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area; and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage; and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls; strains; snags; and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls; strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fibre; immune to electrical interference. Show more Show less

Pegi Rating:

Suitable for people aged TBD and over.

Genre

TBD

Customer Rating:

No rating yet

SKU:

480480-product
Delivery type Delivery Time Cost
Standard Orders 2 working days** £4.99
Pre-Orders 1 working day** £4.99
Next Day incl. Saturday 1 working day** £7.99 per order
Next Day (DPD Tracked) 1 working day** £9.99 per order
Next Day (pre 12pm) (DPD Tracked) 1 working day** £11.99 per order
Console Orders For Playstation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch and VR 1 working day** £9.99
Insured* Delivery 1 working day** £19.99
Click & Collect 1-2 working days £4.99
(Pay online, delivered to store, plus receive a £5 voucher to spend in store when you collect)
Click & Collect Hardware Orders PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X | S, Nintendo Switch and VR 1-2 working days £9.99 per order
(Pay online, delivered to store, plus receive a £5 voucher to spend in store when you collect)
Click & Reserve 2 hours from order FREE
(Order online, pick up and pay in store)
 

Small Print

 

• Order up to 7pm for next day delivery Sunday to Friday

 

• Orders placed after 7pm Friday to 7pm Sunday will be dispatched Sunday.

 

• Whilst we will do everything we can to meet the delivery times above, there may be factors outside of our control and we cannot guarantee delivery within this timeframe

 

• Digital purchases are excluded from the total order value for tracked courier services.

 

*Insured Delivery is subject to customer submitting a DPD Lost in Transit claim via GAME customer services and DPD validating such claim, Insured Delivery entitles customer to either;

a) a free of charge replacement console, and a partial refund of £50 to the original method of payment; or

b) a full refund of the price paid for the console ordered and the £19.99 delivery charge (payable to original method of payment), together with £50 compensation (payable at customer’s choice, either by BACS, Cheque or onto a GAME Gift card).

Please note that DPD's Lost in Transit claim procedure can take up to 21 days to complete.


*Click and Collect Voucher

 

• Terms and conditions apply please see terms for details.

 

**Remote Area Delivery Times

 

• Deliveries including Pre-orders to non-mainland UK addresses and remote locations (such as the Scottish Isles, Isle of Man, Isle of Wight, Northern Ireland and the Scottish Highlands) may take longer to reach you.

 

Sign up for a GAME Reward Account online for FREE, via the GAME App or in your local store.

Earn points whenever you trade-in or buy at GAME. Use your points to save on the stuff you want in-store.

Join Today - £3 per Month


Join GAME Elite today and earn up to 10% points back with GAME Elite - Our exclusive membership service from GAME. With extra points and more cash to spend, this deal is seriously on point.

Our promise to you - you can’t lose – join today and if you receive less points back from purchases than the fee you have paid for your membership for 12 months, we will give you the difference back in points.

Receive exclusive deals and offers and we will even send you a gift around your birthday.

NEW: £4.99 Standard Delivery charge back in points for GAME Elite members


Key Benefits:
  • 10% points back on all physical games, merchandise and accessories
  • 2% points back on all consoles, PC, VR, phones and tablets
  • 2% points back on trade-in and digital
  • Exclusive deals and offers
  • Birthday gift
  • Our promise to you – you can’t lose


    Terms and conditions apply

    Please note: You will not receive Reward points for your purchase of GAME Elite Membership